Eventing NSW
To view the masthead you need to upgrade your Flash Player to version 8 or above

National Jumping Squads

Jumping Squads explained.....

There are three squads selected as part of the National High Performance Jumping program:

  • The Normandy 2014 squad is for the combinations that have been identified as leading combinations in contention for the Australian Team for the World Equestrian Games. Click HERE to view the squad selection policy
  • The Rio 2016 squad is for talented combinations who, in principle, may not be ready for the next Major Championship, but may be ready for competition the following Olympic Games. Click HERE to view the squad selection policy
  • The National Futures Squad for young talented combinations who have been identified as having potential to be ready for future Major Championships. More information on the Futures Squad is available below. Click HERE to view the squad selection policy
  • Selection of the National Jumping Elite Youth Squad is based on rider results from the Tekna National Young Rider Series as well as results from the State and National Championships. View the National Jumping Elite Youth Squad HERE 

Normandy 2014 Jumping Squad - updated 17 February 2014

Rider

 Horse

Owner

Edwina Tops-Alexander

Ego Van Orti

Tops Horse Trading BV & Edwina Alexander

 

Old Chap Tame

S.N.C Brohier Et M.Patrick Bizot

Amy Graham

Bella Baloubet

Mark & Caroline Graham

Julia Hargreaves

Vedor

J Hargreaves, A&L Hargreaves & K.Harvey

Jamie Kermond

Killeter Park Caracas

Desmond Russell

 

Colthaga

Jacqueline Cox

Normandy Hold List

 

 

Alison Rowland

Bickley Brook Bella

Peter Cooke, Alison Rowland & Nicol Taylor

 

Rio 2016 Jumping Squad- updated 17 February 2014

Rider

Horse

Owner

Andrew Lamb

CP Argento

Allyson Lamb

Brook Dobbin

Silvo

Brook Dobbin

Clem Smith

Guru

Clem Smith and Leanne Bruggeman

Clint Beresford

Emmaville Jitterbug

Clint Beresford

David Goodwin

Warrego Jericho

David  Goodwin

Evie Buller

Yalambi's Landor

Evie Buler

James Passy

Yirkalla Cortina

Yirrkala Stud PTY LTD

James Paterson-Robinson

Athene

Ger Poels Horses

Jamie Coman

Nic of Time

Sue Coman

Jamie Winning

Yandoo Zenzel HBC

Kerrie Winning

Jess Brown

Casco

Rodd Brown

Merrick Ubank

Aladino

Merrick Ubank

Nicole Bruggemann

Lux Like Cavalier

Nicole Bruggemann

Robert Moffatt

Finch Farm Viduka

Moffatt Robert

Russel Johnstone

Borealis Centurion

Meldarra Pty Ltd

Shane Davidson

Fairbanks Lulu

Shane Davidson

Thaisa Erwin

Matilda

Thaisa Erwin

Tim Clarke

Caltango

Ingrid Clarke

Tom McDermott

Laguna Beach

Tom McDermott

 

Jumping Futures Squad for 2014

The Jumping Futures Squad for 2014 has been selected in accordance with the Futures Squad selection policy. Click HERE

The 2015 Futures Squad will be derived from the Talent Identification Young Horse Event Series to be held in 2014.  Qualifying events for 6, 7 and 8 year old horses will be held in each state between February and early September with the finals to be held at the Australian Show Jumping Championships 18-21 September 2014. More information on this event will be revealed shortly.

Rider

Horse

Owner

Allyson Lamb

Denison Park Converse

Allyson Lamb

Alyssa Mathers

Moon Print

Alyssa Mathers

Amanda Madigan

Vouloir

Susie Middleton

Bridget Kelly

Conquista

Bridget Kelly

Caitlin Bolger

Oaks Dreamtime

Caitlin Bolger

Chris Chugg

Baluga

Helen Chugg

Chris Chugg

Black Currency

Chuggy Equestrian Pty Ltd

Clint Beresford

SI Donato

Clint Beresford

Darren Taylor

Barrabadeen Wynchester

Annemarie Frank

David Cameron

Yalambi Cavalier

David Cameron

David Finch

Finch Farm Style

David Finch

David Finch

Charlemagne Ego Z

David Finch

Gabrielle Kuna

Cristalline

Gabrielle Kuna

James Mooney

JB Evolution

James Mooney

James Mooney

Greengrove Dilandra

 Trelise McBain 

Jessica Brown

Equus Echo

Rodd Brown

Jono Farrington

Bellhaven Carouse

Jono Farrington

Kirstie Ansell

Cecil

Kirstie Ansell

Leon Carroll

DE Lisch

Leon Carroll

Merrick Ubank

Alantinus

Merrick Ubank

Michelle Lang

Monk

Michelle Lang

Neil Ozanne

Sarnia Caesarno

Neil Ozanne

Paul Brent

Cavallii Park Annibell

Neil Clinton

Rhys Stones

Oaks Altador

Rhys Stones

Rodd McQueen

Equss Cuba

Rodd Brown

Russell  Hearn

Conmirro

Russell  Hearn

Steven Hill

Yalambi Bellini Star

Steven Hill

Sue Comam

Rose Cavilier

Sue Comam

Tom McDermott

Fernhill Quintago 1

Van Zyl Tripp Pty Ltd

 

National Elite Young Rider Squad 2014

Name

State

Annabel Cowcher

WA

Gemma Creighton

QLD

Hanna Fletcher

WA

Jamie Ellis

VIC

Kate Hinschen

QLD

Lincoln Glasby

QLD

Milly Clarke

NSW

Mykaela Briggs

TAS

Nicole Bruggemann

SA

Paige Jardine

VIC

Sarah MacMillian

NSW

Suzanna Willis

NSW

Tayla Whalley

QLD

Tegan Chester

VIC

Tom McDermott

NSW

 

 

 

Supporters & Sponsors

Equestrian NSW
Eventing NSW
Supporters
 

 

Eventing NSW uses and supports Optimum Time Products supplied in Australia by Over The Top Equipment